Skip Preloader
Menu

0

€ 0.00

Privacy Policy

I. Basic provisions

1. The administrator of personal data under Art. 4 point 7 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter ” GDPR “) is Michal Helebrandt
ID: 87777908
Tax ID: CZ7909202752 (VAT payers), registered office at Liberecká 49, 470 01 Česká Lípa
 (hereinafter referred to as the “ Administrator ”).
2. Administrator’s contact details are: Liberecká 49, 470 01 Česká Lípa
email: info@norisknodrift.com
phone: (+420) 721770063
3. Personal data means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person that can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a particular identifier, such as name, identification number, location information, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or the social identity of this natural person.
4. The controller has not appointed a Data Protection Officer. The contact details of the trustee are:

II. Sources and categories of processed personal data

1. The Administrator processes the personal data you provided to him or the personal data obtained by the Administrator based on the fulfillment of your order.
2. The Administrator processes your identification and contact information and data necessary for the performance of the contract.

III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing

1. The legal reason for the processing of personal data is
• the performance of the contract between you and the controller pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a). (b) GDPR;
• the legitimate interest of the controller in providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial messages and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b); f) GDPR ,
• Your consent to the processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial messages and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a). a) GDPR in conjunction with Section 7 (2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services, in the absence of an order for goods or services.
2. The purpose of the processing of personal data shall be:
• processing your order and exercising the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when ordering the required personal data that are necessary for the successful execution of the order (name, address, contact), provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion of the contract, without providing personal data is not possible to conclude the contract or her by the administrator to perform,
3 There is no automatic individual decision making within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR . You have given your explicit consent to such processing.

IV. Data retention period

1. The Administrator keeps personal data for
• the time necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Administrator and to assert claims arising from these contractual relations (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
• until the consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is withdrawn, for a maximum of 5 years if the personal data are processed on the basis of consent.
2. After the personal data retention period expires, the controller shall delete the personal data.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the controller)

1. The recipients of personal data are persons
• involved in the delivery of goods / services / payments on the basis of a contract,
• providing services for the operation of the e-shop (NORISKNODRIFT) and other services related to the operation of the e-shop,
• providing the marketing services.
2. The controller does / does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (to a non-EU country) or an international organization. The recipients of personal data in third countries are mailing / cloud service providers.

VI. Your rights

1. Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have
• the right of access to your personal data under Article 15 of the GDPR,
• the right to correct personal data under Article 16 of the GDPR, or the processing restrictions under Article 18 of the GDPR.
• the right to have personal data deleted pursuant to Article 17 of the GDPR.
• the right to object to processing under Article 21 of the GDPR; and
• the right to data portability under Article 20 of the GDPR.
• the right to withdraw the consent to the processing in writing or electronically to the administrator’s address or email referred to in Article III hereof.
2. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated.

VII. Conditions of personal data security

1. The controller declares that it has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard personal data.
2. The Administrator has taken technical measures to secure data and personal data storage in paper form, in particular
3. The Administrator declares that only authorized persons have access to personal data.

VIII. Final Provisions

1. By submitting an order form from the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of privacy and that you accept them in their entirety.
2. You agree to these terms by checking your consent via the online form. By checking your consent, you acknowledge that you are familiar with the terms of privacy and that you accept them in their entirety.
3. The Administrator is entitled to change these conditions. He will publish a new version of the privacy policy on his website and at the same time send you a new version of these terms and conditions

These conditions come into effect on 1.05.2019.

Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů

I.  Základní ustanovení

1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Michal Helebrandt
IČ: 87777908
DIČ: CZ7909202752 (Plátci DPH), se sídlem Liberecká 49, 470 01 Česká Lípa
 (dále jen: „správce“).
2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou
adresa: Liberecká 49, 470 01 Česká Lípa
email: info@norisknodrift.com
telefon: (+420) 721770063
3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.
4. Správce nejmenoval / jmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Kontaktními údaji pověřence jsou:

II.  Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.
2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

III.  Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je
• plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
• oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
• Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.
2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je
• vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
3. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

IV.  Doba uchovávání údajů

1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje
• po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
• po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 5 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.
2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

V.  Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby
• podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
• zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (NORISKNODRIFT) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
• zajišťující marketingové služby.
2. Správce nemá / má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb.

VI.  Vaše práva

1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte
• právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
• právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
• právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
• právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
• právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
• právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.
2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

VII.  Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.
2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména
3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

VIII.  Závěrečná ustanovení

1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 1.05.2019.